grand prix bowls logo
Watch and Bet Live

Grand Prix Bowls - Fixtures And Results

2017 Summer Season - Tournament 1
2017 Summer Season - Tournament 2
2017 Summer Season - Tournament 3
2017 Summer Season - Tournament 4
2017 Winter Season - Tournament 1
2017 Winter Season - Tournament 2
2017 Winter Season - Tournament 3
2017 Winter Season - Tournament 4
2017 Champion of Champions

2017 Summer Season - Tournament 1 Back to top ^

Monday 6th February
08:00 Brett Arkley V Billy Jackson   5-11,7-6,0-2.(70m)   1st - Les Gillett
09:00 Billy Jackson V Les Gillett   10-3,7-5,(69m)   2nd - Billy Jackson
10:00 Les Gillett V Brett Arkley   8-4,6-6,(59m)   3rd - Brett Arkley
11:00 Brett Arkley V Billy Jackson   5-7,7-5,2-0,(68m)  
12:00 Billy Jackson V Les Gillett   7-8,2-9,(60m)    
13:30 Les Gillett V Brett Arkley   10-2,5-8,0-2,(62m)    
14:45 Billy Jackson V Les Gillett   4-6,4-7,(58m)    
Tuesday 7th February
08:00 Danny Brown V Greg Harlow   6-4,4-6,2-1,(66m)   1st - Greg Harlow
09:00 Greg Harlow V Jarrad Breen   3-9,8-5,2-0,(62m)   2nd - Danny Brown
10:00 Jarrad Breen V Danny Brown   9-2,8-10,1-2,(66m)   3rd - Jarrad Breen
11:00 Danny Brown V Greg Harlow   5-4,4-3,(61m)  
12:00 Greg Harlow V Jarrad Breen   8-3,6-4,(58m)    
13:30 Jarrad Breen V Danny Brown   2-12,7-6,2-1,(62m)    
14:45 Danny Brown V Greg Harlow   7-9,7-2,0-2,(66m)    
Monday 13th February
08:00 Robert Paxton V Mark Royal   7-4,2-8,0-2.)60m)   1st - Mark Royal
09:00 Mark Royal V Jason Greenslade   4-7,8-6,2-0(77m)   2nd - Jason Greenslade
10:00 Jason Greenslade V Robert Paxton   10-5,7-81-2,(67m)   3rd - Robert Paxton
11:00 Robert Paxton V Mark Royal   4-5,1-9,(55m)  
12:00 Mark Royal V Jason Greenslade   6-7,5-5,(62m)    
13:30 Jason Greenslade V Robert Paxton   8-5,5-3,(63m)    
14:45 Mark Royal V Jason Greenslade   5-5,9-1.(73m)    
Tuesday 14th February
08:00 Janice Gower V Brett Arkley   1-12,6-6,(63m)   1st - Simon Skelton
09:00 Brett Arkley V Simon Skelton   6-6,3-7,61m)   2nd - Brett Arkley
10:00 Simon Skelton V Janice Gower   8-5,7-3,(66m)   3rd - Janice Gower
11:00 Janice Gower V Brett Arkley   6-2,3-6 1-2,(78m)  
12:00 Brett Arkley V Simon Skelton   6-7,2-8,(62m)    
13:30 Simon Skelton V Janice Gower   19-0,8-2(67m)    
14:45 Simon Skelton V Brett Arkley   3-10,7-2,2-1(72m)    
Monday 20th February
08:00 Danny Brown V Mark Royal   3-5, 7-4 0-2(67m)   1st - Mark Royal
09:00 Mark Royal V Jason Greenslade   7-2, 6-4(62m)   2nd - Jason Greenslade
10:00 Jason Greenslade V Danny Brown   10-1, 5-8, 2-1(76m)   3rd - Danny Brown
11:00 Danny Brown V Mark Royal   6-4,,3-6,2-0(66m)  
12:00 Mark Royal V Jason Greenslade   4-9, 3-4(60m)    
13:30 Jason Greenslade V Danny Brown   9-4,10-2,(45m)    
14:45 Jason Greenslade V Mark Royal   5-8,1-12,(60m)    
Tuesday 21st February
08:00 Mathew Orrey V Mervyn King   10-4,8-3,(55m)   1st - Robert Paxton
09:00 Mervyn King V Robert Paxton   9-2,4-4,(50m)   2nd - Mathew Orrey
10:00 Robert Paxton V Mathew Orrey   6-2,11-5,(53m)   3rd - Mervyn King
11:00 Mathew Orrey V Mervyn King   7-7,5-3,(65m)  
12:00 Mervyn King V Robert Paxton   4-8,6-6,(50m)    
13:30 Robert Paxton V Mathew Orrey   6-6,2-5,(53m)    
14:45 Mathew Orrey V Robert Paxton   4-5,4-5,(59m)    
Monday 27 February
08:00 Andrew Ware V Billy Jackson   6-5,2-7,2-0(64m)   1st - Jarrad Breen
09:00 Billy Jackson V Jarrad Breen   6-3,2-8,2-0(71m)   2nd - Billy Jackson
10:00 Jarrad Breen V Andrew Ware   8-3,6-3,(60m)   3rd - Andrew Ware
11:00 Andrew Ware V Billy Jackson   2-10, 0-8(54m)  
12:00 Billy Jackson V Jarrad Breen   3-7,6-1, 0-2(65m)    
13:30 Jarrad Breen V Andrew Ware   7-2,7-6(54m)    
14:45 Jarrad Breen V Billy Jackson   11-3, 6-4 (56m)    
Tuesday 28 February
08:00 Wayne Willgress V Tim Stone   8-3, 9-5, (66m)   1st - Wayne Willgress
09:00 Tim Stone V Simon Skelton   4-8, 4-11(60m)   2nd - Simon Skelton
10:00 Simon Skelton V Wayne Willgress   2-9, 9-6,1-2(80m)   3rd - Tim Stone
11:00 Wayne Willgress V Tim Stone   7-8, 3-7(63m)  
12:00 Tim Stone V Simon Skelton   3-10, 9-6,1-2(82m)    
13:30 Simon Skelton V Wayne Willgress   8-5, 3-9, 2-0(57m)    
14:45 Wayne Willgress V Simon Skelton   6-4,5-8,2-0(66m)    

2017 Summer Season - Tournament 2 Back to top ^

Monday 6 March
08:00 Danny Brown V Neil Smith   8-4,6-3,(55m)   1st - Jason Greenslade
09:00 Neil Smith V Jason Greenslade   8-3,4-9,2-0,(63m)   2nd - Danny Brown
10:00 Jason Greenslade V Danny Brown   5-4,7-3,(61m)   3rd - Neil Smith
11:00 Danny Brown V Neil Smith   3-7,8-3,2-1,(69m)  
12:00 Neil Smith V Jason Greenslade   5-6,6-6,(60m)    
13:30 Jason Greenslade V Danny Brown   0-11,5-5,(51m)    
14:45 Danny Brown V Jason Greenslade   0-8,4-6,(65m)    
Tuesday 7 March
08:00 Mathew Orrey V Mark Royal   6-7,6-3,2-0,(75m)   1st - Mark Royal
09:00 Mark Royal V Tim Stone   9-5,7-7,(61m)   2nd - Mathew Orrey
10:00 Tim Stone V Mathew Orrey   6-7,1-7,(62m)   3rd - Tim Stone
11:00 Mathew Orrey V Mark Royal   7-5,1-11,2-1,(85m)  
12:00 Mark Royal V Tim Stone   13-2,8-3,(54m)    
13:30 Tim Stone V Mathew Orrey   8-3,3-9,1-2,(69m)    
14:45 Mathew Orrey V Mark Royal   6-5,3-9,1-2,(88m)    
Monday 20 March
08:00 Wayne Willgress V Greg Harlow   8-5,4-5,2-0(65)   1st - Wayne Willgress
09:00 Greg Harlow V Les Gillett   7-3.3-5.1-2(63)   2nd - Les Gillett
10:00 Les Gillett V Wayne Willgress   9-4,5-4(56m)   3rd - Greg Harlow
11:00 Wayne Willgress V Greg Harlow   6-3, 10-7 (51m)  
12:00 Greg Harlow V Les Gillett   5-5,4-5 (53m)    
13:30 Les Gillett V Wayne Willgress   8-2, 8-4 (47m)    
14:45 Wayne Willgress V Les Gillett   6-6,5-4,(62m)    
Tuesday 21st March
08:00 Andrew Ware V Janice Gower   7-6,5-6,1-2,(69m)   1st - Andrew Ware
09:00 Janice Gower V Brett Arkley   3-7,10-5,0-2,(72m)   2nd - Brett Arkley
10:00 Brett Arkley V Andrew Ware   6-8,5-4,1-2,(69m)   3rd - Janice Gower
11:00 Andrew Ware V Janice Gower   11-3,12-2,(60m)  
12:00 Janice Gower V Brett Arkley   6-3,4-5,1-2,(75m)    
13:30 Brett Arkley V Andrew Ware   3-7,6-7,(50m)    
14:45 Brett Arkley V Andrew Ware   11-3,4-3,(58m)    
Monday 27 March
08:00 Andrew Ware V Mervyn King   10-3,1-10,1-2,(67m)   1st - Andrew Ware
09:00 Mervyn King V Jarrad Breen   6-5,3-8,2-1,(72m)   2nd - Mervyn King
10:00 Jarrad Breen V Andrew Ware   4-6,4-5,(56m)   3rd - Jarrad Breen
11:00 Andrew Ware V Mervyn King   7-7,1-8,(60m)  
12:00 Mervyn King V Jarrad Breen   7-7,7-3,(58m)    
13:30 Jarrad Breen V Andrew Ware   4-7,11-3,2-0,(63m)    
14:45 Andrew Ware V Mervyn King   5-5,6-6,2-0.(64m)    
Tuesday 28 March
08:00 Greg Harlow V Wayne Willgress   4-4,6-7,(59m)   1st - Greg Harlow
09:00 Wayne Willgress V Robert Paxton   10-3,14-3,(52m)   2nd - Wayne Willgress
10:00 Robert Paxton V Greg Harlow   8-4,5-4,(42m)   3rd - Robert Paxton
11:00 Greg Harlow V Wayne Willgress   12-3,11-2,(54m)  
12:00 Wayne Willgress V Robert Paxton   3-7,6-5,2-1,(60m))    
13:30 Robert Paxton V Greg Harlow   3-7,5-12,(48m)    
14:45 Greg Harlow V Wayne Willgress   6-10,6-5,2-1,(80m)    
Monday 3rd April
08:00 Mathew Orrey V Greg Harlow   4-5, 3-7 (60m)   1st - Greg Harlow
09:00 Greg Harlow V Simon Skelton   11-5, 5-5(55m)   2nd - Mathew Orrey
10:00 Simon Skelton V Mathew Orrey   4-7, 9-4,2-0(75m)   3rd - Simon Skelton
11:00 Mathew Orrey V Greg Harlow   13-1,4-10,0-2(73m)  
12:00 Greg Harlow V Simon Skelton   7-1, 9-3,(59m)    
13:30 Simon Skelton V Mathew Orrey   4-6, 2-8(66m)    
14:45 Greg Harlow V Mathew Orrey   7-5, 3-6, 2-1(85m)    
Tuesday 4 April
08:00 Neil Smith V Mark Royal   4-8, 5-5(60m)   1st - Les Gillett
09:00 Mark Royal V Les Gillett   3-8, 5-8, (59m)   2nd - Mark Royal
10:00 Les Gillett V Neil Smith   6-8, 7-5, 0-2(69m)   3rd - Neil Smith
11:00 Neil Smith V Mark Royal   11-4,2-5,2-1(76m),  
12:00 Mark Royal V Les Gillett   5-4,7-3,(58m)    
13:30 Les Gillett V Neil Smith   8-4, 4-9, 2-1((70m)    
14:45 Les Gillett V Mark Royal   2-13,8-1,2-0(58m)    

2017 Summer Season - Tournament 3 Back to top ^

Monday 10 April
08:00 Mathew Orrey V Mervyn King   2-7, 5-3 2-1(77m)   1st - Mathew Orrey
09:00 Mervyn King V Simon Skelton   9-4, 8-4(54m)   2nd - Simon Skelton
10:00 Simon Skelton V Mathew Orrey   8-7, 1-9, 2-1 (74m)   3rd - Mervyn King
11:00 Mathew Orrey V Mervyn King   1-10, 6-5, 2-0(72m)  
12:00 Mervyn King V Simon Skelton   3-7, 6-4, 1-2(72m)    
13:30 Simon Skelton V Mathew Orrey   6-5, 2-11, 2-1(78m)    
14:45 Simon Skelton V Mathew Orrey   5-9,2-9,(65m)    
Tuesday 11 April
08:00 Wayne Willgress V Billy Jackson   8-6,5-7,2-0,(65m)   1st - Billy Jackson
09:00 Billy Jackson V Jason Greenslade   8-7,5-3,(58m)   2nd - Wayne Willgress
10:00 Jason Greenslade V Wayne Willgress   5-5,6-6,2-0(65m)   3rd - Jason Greenslade
11:00 Wayne Willgress V Billy Jackson   8-5,4-6,0-2,(67m)  
12:00 Billy Jackson V Jason Greenslade   7-7,7-6,(68m)    
13:30 Jason Greenslade V Wayne Willgress   1-7,4-5,(58m)    
14:45 Wayne Willgress V Billy Jackson   3-8,2-6,(55m)    
Monday 24 April
08:00 Andrew Ware V Neil Smith   2-12,5-4,0-2,(60m)   1st - Tim Stone
09:00 Neil Smith V Tim Stone   1-9,9-7,0-2,(64m)   2nd - Andrew Ware
10:00 Tim Stone V Andrew Ware   11-3,3-6,2-0,(63m)   3rd - Neil Smith
11:00 Andrew Ware V Neil Smith   9-4,7-5,(56m)  
12:00 Neil Smith V Tim Stone   4-8,5-6,(54m)    
13:30 Tim Stone V Andrew Ware   13-3,11-4,(49m)    
14:45 Andrew Ware V Tim Stone   4-6,3-10,(59m)    
Tuesday 25 April
08:00 Janice Gower V Mark Royal   walk over to Janice Gowere   1st - Les Gillett
09:00 Mark Royal V Les Gillett   4-8,6-5,0-2,(68m)   2nd - Mark Royal
10:00 Les Gillett V Janice Gower   8-1,10-3,(65m)   3rd - Janice Gower
11:00 Janice Gower V Mark Royal   4-8,5-3,0-2,(78m)  
12:00 Mark Royal V Les Gillett   2-6,8-4,2-1,(74m)    
13:30 Les Gillett V Janice Gower   8-5,12-3,(65m)    
14:45 Mark Royal V Les Gillett   4-3,3-10,0-2,(69m)    
Monday 8 May
08:00 Wayne Willgress V Greg Harlow   1-10, 6-8(53m)   1st - Greg Harlow
09:00 Greg Harlow V Brett Arkley   4-9,9-5,0-2(68m)   2nd - Brett Arkley
10:00 Brett Arkley V Wayne Willgress   9-4,11-5,(56m)   3rd - Wayne Willgress
11:00 Wayne Willgress V Greg Harlow   5-9,4-10,(59m)  
12:00 Greg Harlow V Brett Arkley   6-4,7-6,(61m)    
13:30 Brett Arkley V Wayne Willgress   6-6,16-2,(46m)    
14:45 Brett Arkley V Greg Harlow   3-7, 12-4, 0-2(65m)    
Tuesday 9 May
08:00 Andrew Ware V Tim Stone   3-9,4-7(57m)   1st - Tim Stone
09:00 Tim Stone V Simon Skelton   6-5,12-1(61m)   2nd - Andrew Ware
10:00 Simon Skelton V Andrew Ware   3-5,10-1, 1-2(74m)   3rd - Simon Skelton
11:00 Andrew Ware V Tim Stone   6-6, 10-3(55m)  
12:00 Tim Stone V Simon Skelton   4-6,3-8(54m)    
13:30 Simon Skelton V Andrew Ware   1-8,3-5(65m)    
14:45 Andrew Ware V Tim Stone   9-1,1-10,0-2,(66m)    
Monday 15 May
08:00 Danny Brown V Janice Gower   3-9,3-6(60m)   1st - Danny Brown
09:00 Janice Gower V Neil Smith   3-6,4-10(60m)   2nd - Neil Smith
10:00 Neil Smith V Danny Brown   4-8,9-5,2-1(65m)   3rd - Janice Gower
11:00 Danny Brown V Janice Gower   6-4,7-3(56m)  
12:00 Janice Gower V Neil Smith   1-10,5-4,2-0(65m)    
13:30 Neil Smith V Danny Brown   11-1,4-8,0-2(63m)    
14:45 Danny Brown V Neil Smith   6-5,5-3(58m)    
Tuesday 16 May
08:00 Mathew Orrey V Billy Jackson   3-6,7-6,2-0(79m)   1st - Mathew Orrey
09:00 Billy Jackson V Jarrad Breen   6-211-2(59m)   2nd - Billy Jackson
10:00 Jarrad Breen V Mathew Orrey   10-1,10-3(65m)   3rd - Jarrad Breen
11:00 Mathew Orrey V Billy Jackson   10-0,4-11,0-2(77m)  
12:00 Billy Jackson V Jarrad Breen   6-5,4-3(64m)    
13:30 Jarrad Breen V Mathew Orrey   5-7,5-9(66m)    
14:45 Mathew Orrey V Billy Jackson   9-2,7-7,(65m)    

2017 Summer Season - Tournament 4 Back to top ^

Monday 22nd May
08:00 Andrew Ware V Tim Stone   5-3,4-5,2-1,(70m)   1st - Tim Stone
09:00 Tim Stone V Jarrad Breen   3-10,12-5,2-0,(58m)   2nd - Jarrad Breen
10:00 Jarrad Breen V Andrew Ware   10-3,9-3,(60m)   3rd - Andrew Ware
11:00 Andrew Ware V Tim Stone   4-12,3-5,(55m)  
12:00 Tim Stone V Jarrad Breen   6-9,10-3,2-0,(72m)    
13:30 Jarrad Breen V Andrew Ware   4-7,8-2,0-2,(61m)    
14:45 Jarrad Breen V Tim Stone   3-8,7-6,0-2,(65m)    
Tuesday 23rd May
08:00 Danny Brown V Billy Jackson   5-6,4-6,(59m)   1st - Les Gillett
09:00 Billy Jackson V Les Gillett   5-7,1-11,(62m)   2nd - Billy Jackson
10:00 Les Gillett V Danny Brown   10-3,4-7,2-1,(70m)   3rd - Danny Brown
11:00 Danny Brown V Billy Jackson   2-10,10-0,1-2,(74m)  
12:00 Billy Jackson V Les Gillett   2-11,3-5,(49m)    
13:30 Les Gillett V Danny Brown   6-2,3-6,1-2,(64m)    
14:45 Billy Jackson V Les Gillett   5-6,5-8,(68m)    
Monday 5 June
08:00 Brett Arkley V Mervyn King   4-8,1-10(58m)   1st - Brett Arkley
09:00 Mervyn King V Janice Gower   9-5,13-2(57m)   2nd - Mervyn King
10:00 Janice Gower V Brett Arkley   5-8,5-6(65m)   3rd - Janice Gower
11:00 Brett Arkley V Mervyn King   3-10,5-4,1-2(70m)  
12:00 Mervyn King V Janice Gower   8-2,13-4(60m)    
13:30 Janice Gower V Brett Arkley   2-8,3-6(58m)    
14:45 Brett Arkley V Mervyn King   4-5,6-2,2-0(70)    
Tuesday 6 June
08:00 Wayne Willgress V Neil Smith   2-6,5-9(56m)   1st - Jason Greenslade
09:00 Neil Smith V Jason Greenslade   4-7,2-7(58m)   2nd - Neil Smith
10:00 Jason Greenslade V Wayne Willgress   7-7,5-4(65m)   3rd - Wayne Willgress
11:00 Wayne Willgress V Neil Smith   3-7,5-6(54m)  
12:00 Neil Smith V Jason Greenslade   9-3,9-8(56m)    
13:30 Jason Greenslade V Wayne Willgress   6-3,8-3(49m)    
14:45 Jason Greenslade V Neil Smith   6-3,7-4(59m)    
Monday 12 June
08:00 Tim Stone V Mark Royal   10-3,5-7,2-1(65m)   1st - Jason Greenslade
09:00 Mark Royal V Jason Greenslade   3-9,7-2,2-1(72m)   2nd - Tim Stone
10:00 Jason Greenslade V Tim Stone   5-3,5-5,(65m)   3rd - Mark Royal
11:00 Tim Stone V Mark Royal   9-4,7-3(56m)  
12:00 Mark Royal V Jason Greenslade   6-8,5-6,(55m),    
13:30 Jason Greenslade V Tim Stone   7-4,5-4,(52m)    
14:45 Tim Stone V Jason Greenslade   5-5,3-9(60m)    
Tuesday 13 June
08:00 Mathew Orrey V Mervyn King   5-9,5-4,2-0(68m)   1st - Mervyn King
09:00 Mervyn King V Jarrad Breen   11-5,7-8,2-0(64m)   2nd - Jarrad Breen
10:00 Jarrad Breen V Mathew Orrey   7-3,1-7,0-2,(70m)   3rd - Mathew Orrey
11:00 Mathew Orrey V Mervyn King   4-7,4-6,(59m)  
12:00 Mervyn King V Jarrad Breen   5-9,0-10,(55m)    
13:30 Jarrad Breen V Mathew Orrey   4-8,8-6,2-0,(77m)    
14:45 Jarrad Breen V Mervyn King   2-6,3-6,(59m)    
Monday 19 June
08:00 Wayne Willgress V Brett Arkley   5-6,5-4,1-2,(65m)   1st - Les Gillett
09:00 Brett Arkley V Les Gillett   7-4,4-6,0-2,(73m)   2nd - Brett Arkley
10:00 Les Gillett V Wayne Willgress   3-5,4-8,(61m)   3rd - Wayne Willgress
11:00 Wayne Willgress V Brett Arkley   7-7,3-5,(54m)  
12:00 Brett Arkley V Les Gillett   2-10,4-7,(58m)    
13:30 Les Gillett V Wayne Willgress   8-6,13-4,(64m)    
14:45 Brett Arkley V Les Gillett   4-5,0-12,(59m)    
Tuesday 20 June
08:00 Neil Smith V Greg Harlow   3-5,6-8,(58m)   1st - Greg Harlow
09:00 Greg Harlow V Simon Skelton   3-13,11-6,1-2,(71m)   2nd - Simon Skelton
10:00 Simon Skelton V Neil Smith   12-5,4-6,2-1,(77m)   3rd - Neil Smith
11:00 Neil Smith V Greg Harlow   8-2,2-7,2-1,(74m)  
12:00 Greg Harlow V Simon Skelton   4-5,4-10,(53m)    
13:30 Simon Skelton V Neil Smith   13-2,9-3,(55m)    
14:45 Simon Skelton V Greg Harlow   3-6,7-7,(59m)    

2017 Winter Season - Tournament 1 Back to top ^

Monday 26 June
08:00 Danny Brown V Mathew Orrey   7-6, 7-5(72m)   1st - Danny Brown
09:00 Mathew Orrey V Les Gillett   10-5, 7-7(67m)   2nd - Mathew Orrey
10:00 Les Gillett V Danny Brown   4-8, 10-5,2-0(61m)   3rd - Les Gillett
11:00 Danny Brown V Mathew Orrey   5-8, 3-6(71m)  
12:00 Mathew Orrey V Les Gillett   8-5,5-11, 2-0(80m)    
13:30 Les Gillett V Danny Brown   4-6,7-9(50m)    
14:45 Mathew Orrey V Danny Brown   7-8,6-5, 0-2(81m)    
Tuesday 27 June
08:00 Jarrad Breen V Wayne Willgress   12-2,9-1,(57m)   1st - Jarrad Breen
09:00 Wayne Willgress V Mark Royal   8-3,6-6(62m)   2nd - Wayne Willgress
10:00 Mark Royal V Jarrad Breen   6-5,11-2(63m)   3rd - Mark Royal
11:00 Jarrad Breen V Wayne Willgress   8-7,2-9,0-2(62m)  
12:00 Wayne Willgress V Mark Royal   10-3,7-7,(62m)    
13:30 Mark Royal V Jarrad Breen   5-10,5-7(62m)    
14:45 Wayne Willgress V Jarrad Breen   6-6,4-7,1-2,)70m)    
Monday 3rd July
08:00 Jason Greenslade V Billy Jackson   0-16,8-1,2-0,(65m)   1st - Greg Harlow
09:00 Billy Jackson V Greg Harlow   3-13,5-7,(61m)   2nd - Jason Greenslade
10:00 Greg Harlow V Jason Greenslade   8-6,2-9,1-2(68m)   3rd - Billy Jackson
11:00 Jason Greenslade V Billy Jackson   5-4, 2-10, 1-21(79m)  
12:00 Billy Jackson V Greg Harlow   7-8,10-2,0-2,(59m)    
13:30 Greg Harlow V Jason Greenslade   3-7,4-5,(44m)    
14:45 Jason Greenslade V Greg Harlow   5-7,3-6,(56m)    
Tuesday 4 July
08:00 Brett Arkley V Simon Skelton   1-8,5-8(58m)   1st - Brett Arkley
09:00 Simon Skelton V Andrew Ware   4-5,10-5,2-1(69m)   2nd - Simon Skelton
10:00 Andrew Ware V Brett Arkley   9-7,5-6,1-2(76m)   3rd - Andrew Ware
11:00 Brett Arkley V Simon Skelton   5-7,2-6(58m)  
12:00 Simon Skelton V Andrew Ware   6-3,8-3(55m)    
13:30 Andrew Ware V Brett Arkley   6-3,6-7, (0-2)    
14:45 Brett Arkley V Simon Skelton   6-4,1-12,2-0(72m)    
Monday 10 July
08:00 Mathew Orrey V Andrew Ware   6-6,6-3(65m)   1st - Mathew Orrey
09:00 Andrew Ware V Neil Smith   4-6, 4-8(53m)   2nd - Neil Smith
10:00 Neil Smith V Mathew Orrey   9-10,10-3,0-2(71m)   3rd - Andrew Ware
11:00 Mathew Orrey V Andrew Ware   5-5,4-7,(63m)  
12:00 Andrew Ware V Neil Smith   4-6,4-8,(60m)    
13:30 Neil Smith V Mathew Orrey   6-4,4-10,1-2(63m)    
14:45 Mathew Orrey V Neil Smith   7-8,7-6,2-0(72m)    
Tuesday 11 July
08:00 Simon Skelton V Les Gillett   6-4,7-5(58m)   1st - Simon Skelton
09:00 Les Gillett V Mervyn King   13-2,,4-11,2-1(65m)   2nd - Les Gillett
10:00 Mervyn King V Simon Skelton   6-3,3-8,0-2(63m)   3rd - Mervyn King
11:00 Simon Skelton V Les Gillett   6-5,5-5(62m)  
12:00 Les Gillett V Mervyn King   9-7,3-5,,2-1(71m)    
13:30 Mervyn King V Simon Skelton   6-6, 11-5(49m)    
14:45 Les Gillett V Simon Skelton   4-4,5-6(,(61m)    
Monday 17 July
08:00 Billy Jackson V Greg Harlow   5-3,5-6,2-0(61m)   1st - Billy Jackson
09:00 Greg Harlow V Janice Gower   4-4, 8-1(60m)   2nd - Greg Harlow
10:00 Janice Gower V Billy Jackson   3-14, 7-4,2-1(77m)   3rd - Janice Gower
11:00 Billy Jackson V Greg Harlow   9-4,3-10,,0-2(69m)  
12:00 Greg Harlow V Janice Gower   10-2,8-3(61m)    
13:30 Janice Gower V Billy Jackson   4-8, 2-9, (63m)    
14:45 Billy Jackson V Greg Harlow   5-8,10-3,2-1,(75m)    
Tuesday 18 July
08:00 Wayne Willgress V Mark Royal   6-9,6-4,20,(72m)   1st - Wayne Willgress
09:00 Mark Royal V Nicholas Brett   11-3,10-2,(59m)   2nd - Mark Royal
10:00 Nicholas Brett V Wayne Willgress   2-10,0-12,(47m)   3rd - Nicholas Brett
11:00 Wayne Willgress V Mark Royal   2-12,12-4,0-2,(59m)  
12:00 Mark Royal V Nicholas Brett   6-6,7-9,(57m)    
13:30 Nicholas Brett V Wayne Willgress   7-7,6-7,(60m)    
14:45 Wayne Willgress V Mark Royal   4-7,6-5,2-0,(69m)    

2017 Winter Season - Tournament 2 Back to top ^

Monday 24 July
08:00 Andrew Ware V Sam Ashton   5-3,2-7,2-0,(60m)   1st - Andrew Ware
09:00 Sam Ashton V Danny Brown   11-4,4-7,2-0(65m)   2nd - Sam Ashton
10:00 Danny Brown V Andrew Ware   6-3,8-4,(55m)   3rd - Danny Brown
11:00 Andrew Ware V Sam Ashton   6-5,11-6(55m)  
12:00 Sam Ashton V Danny Brown   4-3,7-7,(55m)    
13:30 Danny Brown V Andrew Ware   4-8,8-2,1-2)(61m)    
14:45 Andrew Ware V Sam Ashton   12-1,9-4(60m)    
Tuesday 25 July
08:00 Greg Harlow V Janice Gower   7-4,5-4,(58m)   1st - Greg Harlow
09:00 Janice Gower V Jarrad Breen   3-7,8-4,0-2(76m)   2nd - Jarrad Breen
10:00 Jarrad Breen V Greg Harlow   12-5,8-2,(51m)   3rd - Janice Gower
11:00 Greg Harlow V Janice Gower   11-2,5-6,2-1(71m)  
12:00 Janice Gower V Jarrad Breen   2-14,7-2,2-0(70m)    
13:30 Jarrad Breen V Greg Harlow   9-3,8-4,(50m)    
14:45 Greg Harlow V Jarrad Breen   7-4,7-7,(55m)    
Monday 31st July
08:00 Nicholas Brett V Mervyn King   10-1,5-8,2-0(60m)   1st - Nicholas Brett
09:00 Mervyn King V Jason Greenslade   6-5,9-4(57m)   2nd - Mervyn King
10:00 Jason Greenslade V Nicholas Brett   7-6,4-9,2-0(72m)   3rd - Jason Greenslade
11:00 Nicholas Brett V Mervyn King   7-3,8-7,(53m)  
12:00 Mervyn King V Jason Greenslade   5-4,7-3(60m)    
13:30 Jason Greenslade V Mervyn King   5-4,5-5,(49m)    
14:45 Nicholas Brett V Mervyn King   8-4,4-6,2-0(63m)    
Tuesday 1st August
08:00 Les Gillett V Neil Smith   6-6; 10-7 (79m)   1st - Les Gillett
09:00 Neil Smith V Brett Arkley   7-3; 8-5 (54m)   2nd - Neil Smith
10:00 Brett Arkley V Les Gillett   3-6; 3-10 (62m)   3rd - Brett Arkley
11:00 Les Gillett V Neil Smith   5-6; 6-7 (64m)  
12:00 Neil Smith V Brett Arkley   5-3; 6-7; 1-2 (65m)    
13:30 Brett Arkley V Les Gillett   3-8; 5-6 (47m)    
14:45 Les Gillett V Neil Smith   7-2; 6-12; 2-0 (70m)    
Monday 7 August
08:00 Sam Ashton V Danny Brown   6-4,5-7,1-2(66m)   1st - Danny Brown
09:00 Danny Brown V Simon Skelton   9-9,8-4(61m)   2nd - Simon Skelton
10:00 Simon Skelton V Sam Ashton   7-6,7-4(50m)   3rd - Sam Ashton
11:00 Sam Ashton V Danny Brown   4-5,4-4(56m)  
12:00 Danny Brown V Simon Skelton   0-7,6-7(28m_)    
13:30 Simon Skelton V Sam Ashton   6-4,10-3(50m)    
14:45 Danny Brown V Simon Skelton   6-5,11-1,(60m)    
Tuesday 8 August
08:00 Robert Paxton V Jarrad Breen   6-6,5-9,(55m)   1st - Jarrad Breen
09:00 Jarrad Breen V Billy Jackson   8-4,8-1,(56m)   2nd - Billy Jackson
10:00 Billy Jackson V Robert Paxton   4-7,6-5,1-2,(60m)   3rd - Robert Paxton
11:00 Robert Paxton V Jarrad Breen   7-7,7-3,(54m)  
12:00 Jarrad Breen V Billy Jackson   2-8,5-7,(56m)    
13:30 Billy Jackson V Robert Paxton   6-5,6-6,(56m)    
14:45 Jarrad Breen V Billy Jackson   9-4,8-4,(59m)    
Monday 14 August
08:00 Janice Gower V Jason Greenslade   7-8,3-9(70m)   1st - Wayne Willgress
09:00 Jason Greenslade V Wayne Willgress   6-5,8-8,(64m),   2nd - Jason Greenslade
10:00 Wayne Willgress V Janice Gower   5-5, 10-4(65m)   3rd - Janice Gower
11:00 Janice Gower V Jason Greenslade   7-6,3-10,1-2(82m)  
12:00 Jason Greenslade V Wayne Willgress   4-4,2-7,(59m)    
13:30 Wayne Willgress V Janice Gower   5-5,4-10(62m)    
14:45 Jason Greenslade V Wayne Willgress   3-5,1-9(60m)    
Tuesday 15 August
08:00 Mervyn King V Brett Arkley   5-6,8-3,1-2(67m)   1st - Brett Arkley
09:00 Brett Arkley V Mathew Orrey   8-4,2-10,1-2,(81m)   2nd - Mathew Orrey
10:00 Mathew Orrey V Mervyn King   6-3,3-8,2-0(73m)   3rd - Mervyn King
11:00 Mervyn King V Brett Arkley   8-2,3-5,0-2(62m)  
12:00 Brett Arkley V Mathew Orrey   6-5,3-7,1-2,(74m)    
13:30 Mathew Orrey V Mervyn King   4-6,3-7,(57m)    
14:45 Mathew Orrey V Brett Arkley   2-10,7-4,0-2(74m)    

2017 Winter Season - Tournament 3 Back to top ^

Monday 21st August
08:00 Jarrad Breen V Billy Jackson   7-4,5-5,(60m)   1st - Billy Jackson
09:00 Billy Jackson V Andrew Ware   10-3,9-3,(54m)   2nd - Jarrad Breen
10:00 Andrew Ware V Jarrad Breen   8-7,6-3,(59m)   3rd - Andrew Ware
11:00 Jarrad Breen V Billy Jackson   6-6,8-2,(60m)  
12:00 Billy Jackson V Andrew Ware   8-4,8-7,(61m)    
13:30 Andrew Ware V Jarrad Breen   8-10,2-8((56m)    
14:45 Jarrad Breen V Billy Jackson   5-4,2-9,1-2(75m)    
Tuesday 22nd August
08:00 Danny Brown V Wayne Willgress   10-2,4-5,0-2(64m)   1st - Les Gillett
09:00 Wayne Willgress V Les Gillett   4-6,3-8(61m)   2nd - Wayne Willgress
10:00 Les Gillett V Danny Brown   8-3,7-4(61m)   3rd - Danny Brown
11:00 Danny Brown V Wayne Willgress   4-3,7-10,2-1((79m)  
12:00 Wayne Willgress V Les Gillett   9-3,11-4(50m)    
13:30 Les Gillett V Danny Brown   6-2,7-7(52m)    
14:45 Wayne Willgress V Les Gillett   4-7,2-9,(59m)    
Monday 4 September
08:00 Brett Arkley V Mathew Orrey   8-2,8-8(60m)   1st - Brett Arkley
09:00 Mathew Orrey V Mark Royal   6-6,5-6(67m)   2nd - Mark Royal
10:00 Mark Royal V Brett Arkley   4-6,10-3,2-0(69m)   3rd - Mathew Orrey
11:00 Brett Arkley V Mathew Orrey   4-11,4-8(57m)  
12:00 Mathew Orrey V Mark Royal   6-7,5-6(66m)    
13:30 Mark Royal V Brett Arkley   7-5,5-6,2-1(83m)    
14:45 Mark Royal V Brett Arkley   3-7,9-3,1-2(73m)    
Tuesday 5 September
08:00 Jason Greenslade V Nicholas Brett   9-2,4-10,2-0,(55m)   1st - Nicholas Brett
09:00 Nicholas Brett V Greg Harlow   11-2,7-9,2-0,(55m)   2nd - Jason Greenslade
10:00 Greg Harlow V Jason Greenslade   5-9,7-7,(47m)   3rd - Greg Harlow
11:00 Jason Greenslade V Nicholas Brett   3-7,7-5,1-2,(59m)  
12:00 Nicholas Brett V Greg Harlow   6-4,6-7,2-0,(55m)    
13:30 Greg Harlow V Jason Greenslade   6-4,18-2,(44m)    
14:45 Nicholas Brett V Jason Greenslade   5-4,6-2,(52m)    
Monday 11 September
08:00 Simon Skelton V Les Gillett   9-6,6-8,0-2,(72m)   1st - Simon Skelton
09:00 Les Gillett V Nicholas Brett   4-8,5-6,(60m)   2nd - Nicholas Brett
10:00 Nicholas Brett V Simon Skelton   10-2,9-2,(55m)   3rd - Les Gillett
11:00 Simon Skelton V Les Gillett   7-4,6-4,(60m)  
12:00 Les Gillett V Nicholas Brett   1-14,5-6(49m)    
13:30 Nicholas Brett V Simon Skelton   8-5,3-9.1-2,(64m)    
14:45 Nicholas Brett V Simon Skelton   5-6,4-9,(55m)    
Tuesday 12 September
08:00 Mathew Orrey V Greg Harlow   1-15,6-6,(50m)   1st - Mathew Orrey
09:00 Greg Harlow V Neil Smith   7-2,6-4,(51m)   2nd - Greg Harlow
10:00 Neil Smith V Mathew Orrey   5-10,5-5,(60m)   3rd - Neil Smith
11:00 Mathew Orrey V Greg Harlow   6-6,11-1,(50m)  
12:00 Greg Harlow V Neil Smith   7-5,5-9,2-0,(58m)    
13:30 Neil Smith V Mathew Orrey   9-4,3-9,1-2,(67m)    
14:45 Mathew Orrey V Greg Harlow   6-4,5-3,(50m)    
Monday 18 September
08:00 Wayne Willgress V Andrew Ware   3-6,10-2.1-2,(74m)   1st - Andrew Ware
09:00 Andrew Ware V Sam Ashton   6-5,11-3,(,55m)   2nd - Wayne Willgress
10:00 Sam Ashton V Wayne Willgress   4-8,6-7,(59m)   3rd - Sam Ashton
11:00 Wayne Willgress V Andrew Ware   4-5,3-7(57m)  
12:00 Andrew Ware V Sam Ashton   11-0,9-5(47m)    
13:30 Sam Ashton V Wayne Willgress   8-4,8-5(55m)    
14:45 Andrew Ware V Wayne Willgress   12-3,5-3,(54m)    
Tuesday 19 September
08:00 Billy Jackson V Mark Royal   4-10,3-10(57m)   1st - Billy Jackson
09:00 Mark Royal V Robert Paxton   14-1,11-4,(56m)   2nd - Mark Royal
10:00 Robert Paxton V Billy Jackson   3-8,2-8(52m)   3rd - Robert Paxton
11:00 Billy Jackson V Mark Royal   7-8,4-7(69m)  
12:00 Mark Royal V Robert Paxton   8-2,10-3(54m)    
13:30 Robert Paxton V Billy Jackson   ,    
14:45 Billy Jackson V Mark Royal   4-5,9-4 2-1(68m)    

2017 Winter Season - Tournament 4 Back to top ^

Monday 25 September
08:00 Les Gillett V Neil Smith    
09:00 Neil Smith V Jason Greenslade    
10:00 Jason Greenslade V Les Gillett    
11:00 Les Gillett V Neil Smith    
12:00 Neil Smith V Jason Greenslade      
13:30 Jason Greenslade V Les Gillett      
14:45 Finalist V Finalist      
Tuesday 26 September
08:00 Mark Royal V Sam Ashton    
09:00 Sam Ashton V Brett Arkley    
10:00 Brett Arkley V Mark Royal    
11:00 Mark Royal V Sam Ashton    
12:00 Sam Ashton V Brett Arkley      
13:30 Brett Arkley V Mark Royal      
14:45 Finalist V Finalist      
Monday 2nd October
08:00 Andrew Ware V Janice Gower    
09:00 Janice Gower V Danny Brown    
10:00 Danny Brown V Andrew Ware    
11:00 Andrew Ware V Janice Gower    
12:00 Janice Gower V Danny Brown      
13:30 Danny Brown V Andrew Ware      
14:45 Finalist V Finalist      
Tuesday 3rd October
08:00 Greg Harlow V Mervyn King    
09:00 Mervyn King V Jarrad Breen    
10:00 Jarrad Breen V Greg Harlow    
11:00 Greg Harlow V Mervyn King    
12:00 Mervyn King V Jarrad Breen      
13:30 Jarrad Breen V Greg Harlow      
14:45 Finalist V Finalist      
Monday 9 October
08:00 Janice Gower V Jason Greenslade    
09:00 Jason Greenslade V Mathew Orrey    
10:00 Mathew Orrey V Janice Gower    
11:00 Janice Gower V Jason Greenslade    
12:00 Jason Greenslade V Mathew Orrey      
13:30 Mathew Orrey V Janice Gower      
14:45 Finalist V Finalist      
Tuesday 10 October
08:00 Nicholas Brett V Brett Arkley    
09:00 Brett Arkley V Billy Jackson    
10:00 Billy Jackson V Nicholas Brett    
11:00 Nicholas Brett V Brett Arkley    
12:00 Brett Arkley V Billy Jackson      
13:30 Billy Jackson V Nicholas Brett      
14:45 Finalist V Finalist      
Monday 16 October
08:00 Neil Smith V Danny Brown    
09:00 Danny Brown V Wayne Willgress    
10:00 Wayne Willgress V Neil Smith    
11:00 Neil Smith V Danny Brown    
12:00 Danny Brown V Wayne Willgress      
13:30 Wayne Willgress V Neil Smith      
14:45 Finalist V Finalist      
Tuesday 17 October
08:00 Robert Paxton V Jarrad Breen    
09:00 Jarrad Breen V Simon Skelton    
10:00 Simon Skelton V Robert Paxton    
11:00 Robert Paxton V Jarrad Breen    
12:00 Jarrad Breen V Simon Skelton      
13:30 Simon Skelton V Robert Paxton      
14:45 Finalist V Finalist      

2017 Champion of Champions Back to top ^

>> Get Grand Prix Bowls for your Sportsbook <<