Summer Season – Tournament 1

Monday 24th May 2021

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amSam AshtonVsJason Greenslade4-5,6-7,(55m)
9:00 amJason GreensladeVsDanny Brown3-7,5-6,(65m)
10:00 amDanny BrownVsSam Ashton2-13,7-7,(55m)
11:00 amJason GreensladeVsSam Ashton8-3,9-3,(56m)
12:00 pmDanny BrownVsJason Greenslade3-12,3-8,(55m)
1:30 pmSam AshtonVsDanny Brown7-9,2-9.(55m)
2:45 pmDanny BrownVsJason Greenslade3-4,9-4,2-1,(73m)
  • 1st Danny Brown
  • 2nd Jason Greenslade
  • 3rd Sam Ashton

Tuesday 25th May 2021

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amMatthew WhyersVsAndrew Ware5-5,12-5,(60m)
9:00 amAndrew WareVsBilly Jackson8-5,5-9,0-2,(67m)
10:00 amBilly JacksonVsMatthew Whyers8-1,2-5,1-2(73m)
11:00 amAndrew WareVsMatthew Whyers7-4,2-12,1-2,(72m)
12:00 pmBilly JacksonVsAndrew Ware3-9,5-5,(55m)
1:30 pmMatthew WhyersVsBilly Jackson13-3,3-5,2-1,(66m)
2:45 pmAndrew WareVsMatthew Whyers4-8,1-11,(59m)
  • 1st Matthew Whyers
  • 2nd Andrew Ware
  • 3rd Billy Jackson

Tuesday 1st June 2021

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amCraig NewtonVsWayne Willgress5-8,4-9,(55m)
9:00 amWayne WillgressVsBrett Arkley5-10,7-5,1-2,(64m)
10:00 amBrett ArkleyVsCraig Newton4-5,7-6,,2-1,(67m)
11:00 amWayne WillgressVsCraig Newton6-5,7-5,(55m)
12:00 pmBrett ArkleyVsWayne Willgress8-4,6-3,(50m)
1:30 pmCraig NewtonVsBrett Arkley3-11,3-11,(47m)
2:45 pmWayne WillgressVsBrett Arkley3-7,9-2,2-1,(75m)
  • 1st Wayne Willgress
  • 2nd Brett Arkley
  • 3rd Craig Newton

Thursday 3rd June 2021

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amTom DoigVsJonathan West2-7,2-10,(49m)
9:00 amJonathan WestVsLes Gillett2-11,4-4,(60m)
10:00 amLes GillettVsTom Doig9-2,12-3,(55m)
11:00 amJonathan WestVsTom Doig5-9,9-2,2-0,(52m)
12:00 pmLes GillettVsJonathan West4-8,9-2,2-0,(47m)
1:30 pmTom DoigVsLes Gillett2-12,8-4,0-2,(55m)
2:45 pmJonathan WestVsLes Gillett2-8,3-6,(48m)
  • 1st Les Gillett
  • 2nd Jonathan West
  • 3rd Tom Doig

Monday 7th June 2021

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amAndrew WareVsLes Gillett11-7,7-4,(52m)
9:00 amLes GillettVsRobert Elmore7-5,6-7,2-1,(60m)
10:00 amRobert ElmoreVsAndrew Ware2-8,3-5,(59m)
11:00 amLes GillettVsAndrew Ware12-4,3-12,2-0,(50m)
12:00 pmRobert ElmoreVsLes Gillett6-5,4-6,1-2,(64m)
1:30 pmAndrew WareVsRobert Elmore6-6,6-3,(53m)
2:45 pmAndrew WareVsLes Gillett8-3,7-6,(50m)
  • 1st Andrew Ware
  • 2nd Les Gillett
  • 3rd Robert Elmore

Tuesday 8th June 2021

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amMathew OrreyVsBrett Arkley3-5,12-2,1-2,(67m)
9:00 amBrett ArkleyVsPenny Strong8-5,11-1,(51m)
10:00 amPenny StrongVsMathew Orrey7-7,4-6,(62m)
11:00 amBrett ArkleyVsMathew Orrey6-2,2-10,1-2,(70m)
12:00 pmPenny StrongVsBrett Arkley2-10,8-5,0-2,(60m)
1:30 pmMathew OrreyVsPenny Strong7-6,9-5.(55m)
2:45 pmMathew OrreyVsBrett Arkley7-3,11-3,(60m)
  • 1st Mathew Orrey
  • 2nd Brett Arkley
  • 3rd Penny Strong

Monday 14th June 2021

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amPenny StrongVsBilly Jackson5-4,4-7,1-2,(66m)
9:00 amBilly JacksonVsMark Royal6-3,6-5,(60m)
10:00 amMark RoyalVsPenny Strong7-8,10-4,2-0,(65m)
11:00 amBilly JacksonVsPenny Strong14-3,8-5,(55m)
12:00 pmMark RoyalVsBilly Jackson6-3,12-3,(57m)
1:30 pmPenny StrongVsMark Royal5-6,6-7,(58m)
2:45 pmMark RoyalVsBilly Jackson6-6,8-7,(58m)
  • 1st Mark Royal
  • 2nd Billy Jackson
  • 3rd Penny Strong

Tuesday 15th June 2021

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amWayne WillgressVsDanny Brown4-6,8-3,2-0,(60m)
9:00 amDanny BrownVsKevin Rands0-8,4-5,(57m)
10:00 amKevin RandsVsWayne Willgress5-7,4-7,(65m)
11:00 amDanny BrownVsWayne Willgress2-7,4-8,(49m)
12:00 pmKevin RandsVsDanny Brown1-7,6-3,2-0,(65m)
1:30 pmWayne WillgressVsKevin Rands1-11,2-9,(49m)
2:45 pmKevin RandsVsWayne Willgress3-11,4-9,(50m)
  • 1st Wayne Willgress
  • 2nd Kevin Rands
  • 3rd Danny Brown