Summer Season – Tournament 2

Monday 21st June 2021

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amLes GillettVsKevin Rands3-7,6-6,(55m)
9:00 amKevin RandsVsSam Ashton6-5,3-6,0-2,73m)
10:00 amSam AshtonVsLes Gillett6-5,7-6,(55m)
11:00 amKevin RandsVsLes Gillett4-9,7-4,1-2,(66m)
12:00 pmSam AshtonVsKevin Rands8-5,10-3,(55m)
1:30 pmLes GillettVsSam Ashton2-9,5-4,2-0,(60m)
2:45 pmLes GillettVsSam Ashton5-5,4-7,(52m)
  • 1st Sam Ashton
  • 2nd Les Gillett
  • 3rd Kevin Rands

Tuesday 22nd June 2021

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amBrett ArkleyVsMark Royal8-4,8-3,(60m)
9:00 amMark RoyalVsMatthew Whyers13-2,6-3,(62m)
10:00 amMatthew WhyersVsBrett Arkley7-4,8-2,(60m)
11:00 amMark RoyalVsBrett Arkley5-6,2-10,(58m)
12:00 pmMatthew WhyersVsMark Royal7-4,6-12,2-1,(72m)
1:30 pmBrett ArkleyVsMatthew Whyers12-2,2-10,1-2,(66m)
2:45 pmBrett ArkleyVsMatthew Whyers2-10,12-5,0-2,(70m)
  • 1st Matthew Whyers
  • 2nd Brett Arkley
  • 3rd Mark Royal

Monday 28th June 2021

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amBilly JacksonVsSam Ashton11-2,2-5,2-1,(65m)
9:00 amSam AshtonVsCraig Newton9-7,4-9,2-1,(65m)
10:00 amCraig NewtonVsBilly Jackson5-9,6-7,(48m)
11:00 amSam AshtonVsBilly Jackson8-2,8-5,(53m)
12:00 pmCraig NewtonVsSam Ashton7-5,7-6,(50m)
1:30 pmBilly JacksonVsCraig Newton6-10,9-0,1-2,(70m)
2:45 pmBilly JacksonVsCraig Newton9-2,6-5,(55m)
  • 1st Billy Jackson
  • 2nd Craig Newton
  • 3rd Sam Ashton

Tuesday 29th June 2021

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amDanny BrownVsRobert Elmore2-7,11-3,1-2,(71m)
9:00 amRobert ElmoreVsBilly Jackson2-11,4-12,(60m)
10:00 amBilly JacksonVsDanny Brown9-4,10-2,(55m)
11:00 amRobert ElmoreVsDanny Brown7-5,5-11,0-2,(60m)
12:00 pmBilly JacksonVsRobert Elmore10-4,4-5,2-1,(66m)
1:30 pmDanny BrownVsBilly Jackson6-4,8-2,(58m)
2:45 pmBilly JacksonVsDanny Brown6-2,4-7,1-2,(70m)
  • 1st Danny Brown
  • 2nd Billy Jackson
  • 3rd Robert Elmore

Monday 5th July 2021

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amMark RoyalVsSam Ashton1-6,6-4,2-0,(69m)
9:00 amSam AshtonVsWayne Willgress6-9,6-7,(59m)
10:00 amWayne WillgressVsMark Royal7-6,9-5,(63m)
11:00 amSam AshtonVsMark Royal2-8,8-3,2-0,(65m)
12:00 pmWayne WillgressVsSam Ashton1-15,4-6,(57m)
1:30 pmMark RoyalVsWayne Willgress6-7,10-4,2-1,(79m)
2:45 pmSam AshtonVsWayne Willgress4-7,4-3,0-2,(67m)
  • 1st Wayne Willgress
  • 2nd Sam Ashton
  • 3rd Mark Royal

Tuesday 6th July 2021

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amPenny StrongVsMatthew Whyers4-6,9-5,1-2,(73m)
9:00 amMatthew WhyersVsMathew Orrey4-6,7-5,2-1,(67m)
10:00 amMathew OrreyVsPenny Strong7-4,9-5,(62m)
11:00 amMatthew WhyersVsPenny Strong7-2,4-7,2-1,(72m)
12:00 pmMathew OrreyVsMatthew Whyers8-10,10-5,2-1,(62m)
1:30 pmPenny StrongVsMathew Orrey2-7,5-8,(56m)
2:45 pmMathew OrreyVsMatthew Whyers9-5,5-6,2-1,(76m)
  • 1st Mathew Orrey
  • 2nd Matthew Whyers
  • 3rd Penny Strong

Monday 12th July 2021

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amKevin RandsVsJonathan West9-3,4-7,2-1,(65m)
9:00 amJonathan WestVsJason Greenslade9-4,7-4,(51m)
10:00 amJason GreensladeVsKevin Rands8-2,5-6,1-2,(69m)
11:00 amJonathan WestVsKevin Rands4-10,7-6,0-2,(69m)
12:00 pmJason GreensladeVsJonathan West6-4,7-3,(57m)
1:30 pmKevin RandsVsJason Greenslade7-5,3-9,1-2,(68m)
2:45 pmJason GreensladeVsKevin Rands7-5,12-1,(56m)
  • 1st Jason Greenslade
  • 2nd Kevin Rands
  • 3rd Jonathan West

Tuesday 13th July 2021

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amRobert ElmoreVsTom Doig6-4,4-3,(50m)
9:00 amTom DoigVsAndrew Ware6-3,6-3,(50m)
10:00 amAndrew WareVsRobert Elmore8-6,5-6,2-0,(63m)
11:00 amTom DoigVsRobert Elmore10-1,7-8,1-2,(64m)
12:00 pmAndrew WareVsTom Doig3-15,11-1,0-2,(62m)
1:30 pmRobert ElmoreVsAndrew Ware4-7,5-7,(50m)
2:45 pmAndrew WareVsTom Doig3-4,5-4,2-1,(68m)
  • 1st Andrew Ware
  • 2nd Tom Doig
  • 3rd Robert Elmore