Summer Season – Tournament 4

Monday 14th September 2020

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amSam AshtonVsLes Gillett4-5,3-6,(60m)
9:00 amLes GillettVsCraig Newton8-4,10-2,(48m)
10:00 amCraig NewtonVsSam Ashton3-11,3-9,(53m)
11:00 amLes GillettVsSam Ashton3-10,10-4,2-0,(57m)
12:00 pmCraig NewtonVsLes Gillett9-3,5-9,0-2,(53m)
1:30 pmSam AshtonVsCraig Newton3-12,6-4,2-1,(62m)
2:45 pmLes GillettVsSam Ashton7-5,8-3,(67m)
  • 1st Les Gillett
  • 2nd Sam Ashton
  • 3rd Craig Newton

Tuesday 15th September 2020

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amNeil SmithVsPenny Strong6-4,8-5,(52m)
9:00 amPenny StrongVsMatthew Whyers4-9,5-9,(67m)
10:00 amMatthew WhyersVsNeil Smith10-2,8-7,(62m)
11:00 amPenny StrongVsNeil Smith1-15,0-13,(55m)
12:00 pmMatthew WhyersVsPenny Strong9-2,9-4,(57m)
1:30 pmNeil SmithVsMatthew Whyers9-2,4-9,1-2,(65m)
2:45 pmNeil SmithVsMatthew Whyers4-11,4-8,(57m)
  • 1st Matthew Whyers
  • 2nd Neil Smith
  • 3rd Penny Strong

Monday 21st September 2020

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amJonathan WestVsTom Doig2-7,9-2,2-0,(61m)
9:00 amTom DoigVsMark Royal4-8,5-4,1-2,(69m)
10:00 amMark RoyalVsJonathan West8-2,4-6,2-0,(72m)
11:00 amTom DoigVsJonathan West2-9,5-5,(43m)
12:00 pmMark RoyalVsTom Doig8-4,9-4,(55m)
1:30 pmJonathan WestVsMark Royal6-5,6-7,2-1,(66m)
2:45 pmMark RoyalVsJonathan West5-5,12-4,(58m)
  • 1st Mark Royal
  • 2nd Jonathan West
  • 3rd Tom Doig

Tuesday 22nd September 2020

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amWayne WillgressVsKevin Rands7-6,11-4,(62m)
9:00 amKevin RandsVsRobert Elmore3-8,7-3,2-1,(70m)
10:00 amRobert ElmoreVsWayne Willgress3-9,4-8,(63m)
11:00 amKevin RandsVsWayne Willgress5-4,5-5,(64m)
12:00 pmRobert ElmoreVsKevin Rands3-6,4-8,(62m)
1:30 pmWayne WillgressVsRobert Elmore1-8,6-8,(59m)
2:45 pmKevin RandsVsWayne Willgress5-4,5-5,(68m)
  • 1st Kevin Rands
  • 2nd Wayne Willgress
  • 3rd Robert Elmore

Monday 28th September 2020

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amCraig NewtonVsSam Ashton2-6,11-1,0-2,(56m)
9:00 amSam AshtonVsTom Doig3-8,1-8,(49m)
10:00 amTom DoigVsCraig Newton6-4,10-4,(49m)
11:00 amSam AshtonVsCraig Newton5-8,7-5,2-1,(75m)
12:00 pmTom DoigVsSam Ashton4-8,5-6,(50m)
1:30 pmCraig NewtonVsTom Doig2-8,5-8,(46m)
2:45 pmSam AshtonVsTom Doig3-11,7-1,0-2,(58m)
  • 1st Tom Doig
  • 2nd Sam Ashton
  • 3rd Craig Newton

Tuesday 29th September 2020

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amJonathan WestVsPenny Strong7-2,5-8,2-0,(57m)
9:00 amPenny StrongVsBrett Arkley6-6,4-6,(60m)
10:00 amBrett ArkleyVsJonathan West3-7,5-9,(50m)
11:00 amPenny StrongVsJonathan West8-5,6-2,(52m)
12:00 pmBrett ArkleyVsPenny Strong6-5,10-4,(55m)
1:30 pmJonathan WestVsBrett Arkley5-6,12-5,0-2,(61m)
2:45 pmJonathan WestVsBrett Arkley5-5,5-3,(60m)
  • 1st Jonathan West
  • 2nd Brett Arkley
  • 3rd Penny Strong

Monday 5th October 2020

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amMatthew WhyersVsLes Gillett7-4,8-5,(57m)
9:00 amLes GillettVsMathew Orrey5-9,2-8,(60m )
10:00 amMathew OrreyVsMatthew Whyers4-11,7-7,(67m)
11:00 amLes GillettVsMatthew Whyers7-5,7-5,(60m)
12:00 pmMathew OrreyVsLes Gillett3-11,7-4,2-0,(65m)
1:30 pmMatthew WhyersVsMathew Orrey1-12,7-6,2-1,(72m)
2:45 pmMathew OrreyVsMatthew Whyers5-4,3-6,1-2,(88m)
  • 1st Matthew Whyers
  • 2nd Mathew Orrey
  • 3rd Les Gillett

Tuesday 6th October 2020

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amRobert ElmoreVsNeil Smith7-3,5-8,2-1,(71m)
9:00 amNeil SmithVsBilly Jackson7-5,1-14,0-2,(65m)
10:00 amBilly JacksonVsRobert Elmore3-4,17-1,0-2,(66m)
11:00 amNeil SmithVsRobert Elmore5-4,8-2,(55m)
12:00 pmBilly JacksonVsNeil Smith7-4,3-6,2-0,(64m)
1:30 pmRobert ElmoreVsBilly Jackson1-12,7-7,(51m)
2:45 pmRobert ElmoreVsBilly Jackson7-7,6-4,(60m)
  • 1st Robert Elmore
  • 2nd Billy Jackson
  • 3rd Neil Smith

  • 1st TBA
  • 2nd TBA
  • 3rd TBA