Winter Season – Tournament 1
Monday 3rd July 2023
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Kevin Rands | Vs | Mathew Orrey | 2-12,3-6,(55m) |
9:00 am | Mathew Orrey | Vs | Wayne Willgress | 7-4,8-3,(58m) |
10:00 am | Wayne Willgress | Vs | Kevin Rands | 3-8,4-6,(45m) |
11:00 am | Mathew Orrey | Vs | Kevin Rands | 8-7,6-6,(59m) |
12:00 pm | Wayne Willgress | Vs | Mathew Orrey | 5-5,8-2,(53m) |
1:30 pm | Kevin Rands | Vs | Wayne Willgress | 8-5,8-2,(51m) |
2:45 pm | Kevin Rands | Vs | Mathew Orrey | 6-5,6-3,(63m) |
- 1st Kevin Rands
- 2nd Mathew Orrey
- 3rd Wayne Willgress
Tuesday 4th July 2023
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Jamie Walker | Vs | Tom Doig | 6-5,2-5,2-0,(60m) |
9:00 am | Tom Doig | Vs | Brett Arkley | 5-4,9-5,(53m) |
10:00 am | Brett Arkley | Vs | Jamie Walker | 6-5,3-9,0-2,(60m) |
11:00 am | Tom Doig | Vs | Jamie Walker | 6-3,4-10.0-2,(60m) |
12:00 pm | Brett Arkley | Vs | Tom Doig | 8-5,8-4,(52m) |
1:30 pm | Jamie Walker | Vs | Brett Arkley | 3-7,8-2,2-0,(72m) |
2:45 pm | Jamie Walker | Vs | Tom Doig | 7-4,8-2,(53m) |
- 1st Jamie Walker
- 2nd Tom Doig
- 3rd Brett Arkley
Weds 5th July 2023
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Andrew Ware | Vs | Matthew Whyers | 7-5,11-1,(53m) |
9:00 am | Matthew Whyers | Vs | Russell Robinson | 7-3,4-11,0-2,(55m) |
10:00 am | Russell Robinson | Vs | Andrew Ware | 6-6,9-5,(50m) |
11:00 am | Matthew Whyers | Vs | Andrew Ware | 4-9,1-9,(47m) |
12:00 pm | Russell Robinson | Vs | Matthew Whyers | void |
1:30 pm | Andrew Ware | Vs | Russell Robinson | 5-6,9-5,2-0,(50m) |
2:45 pm | Finalist | Vs | Finalist | 9-2,4-9,2-0(63m) |
- 1st Andrew Ware
- 2nd Russell Robinson
- 3rd Matthew Whyers
Monday 10th July 2023
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Tom Doig | Vs | David Bolt | 7-4,8-5,(50m) |
9:00 am | David Bolt | Vs | Mark Royal | 7-8,5-6,(63m) |
10:00 am | Mark Royal | Vs | Tom Doig | 8-2,6-3,(58m) |
11:00 am | David Bolt | Vs | Tom Doig | 3-6,11-2,0-2,(58m) |
12:00 pm | Mark Royal | Vs | David Bolt | 8-4,13-1,(55m) |
1:30 pm | Tom Doig | Vs | Mark Royal | 6-4,3-7,0-2,(60m) |
2:45 pm | Mark Royal | Vs | Tom Doig | 4-6,7-4,2-0,(93m) |
- 1st Mark Royal
- 2nd Tom Doig
- 3rd David Bolt
Tuesday 11th July 2023
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Jamie Walker | Vs | Shaun Jones | 11-3,5-5,(51m) |
9:00 am | Shaun Jones | Vs | Jonathan West | 2-7,5-5,(46m) |
10:00 am | Jonathan West | Vs | Jamie Walker | 3-5,2-8,(50m) |
11:00 am | Shaun Jones | Vs | Jamie Walker | 5-4,3-7,0-2,(61m) |
12:00 pm | Jonathan West | Vs | Shaun Jones | 8-9,3-7,(48m) |
1:30 pm | Jamie Walker | Vs | Jonathan West | 8-2,7-3,(49m) |
2:45 pm | Jamie Walker | Vs | Shaun Jones | 12-3,11-2,(49m) |
- 1st Jamie Walker
- 2nd Shaun Jones
- 3rd Jonathan West
Weds 12th July 2023
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Richard Ashton | Vs | Robert Elmore | 8-9,2-12,(53m) |
9:00 am | Robert Elmore | Vs | Billy Jackson | 2-8,4-5(55m) |
10:00 am | Billy Jackson | Vs | Richard Ashton | 0-1,11-3,(55m) |
11:00 am | Robert Elmore | Vs | Richard Ashton | 7-6,4-7,1-2(67m) |
12:00 pm | Billy Jackson | Vs | Robert Elmore | 5-4,8-4,(53m) |
1:30 pm | Richard Ashton | Vs | Billy Jackson | 4-8,5-7(51m) |
2:45 pm | Billy Jackson | Vs | Robert Elmore | 10-4,5-5,(55m) |
- 1st Billy Jackson
- 2nd Robert Elmore
- 3rd Richard Ashton
Monday 17th July 2023
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Shaun Jones | Vs | Billy Jackson | 2-12,3-8(51m) |
9:00 am | Billy Jackson | Vs | Kevin Rands | 4-7,2-9,(50m) |
10:00 am | Kevin Rands | Vs | Shaun Jones | 9-5,10-2(55m) |
11:00 am | Billy Jackson | Vs | Shaun Jones | 11-3,4-3,(55m) |
12:00 pm | Kevin Rands | Vs | Billy Jackson | 4-5,4,8(53m) |
1:30 pm | Shaun Jones | Vs | Kevin Rands | 6-5,4-4(55m) |
2:45 pm | Kevin Rands | Vs | Billy Jackson | 5-7,5,6(59m) |
- 1st Billy Jackson
- 2nd Kevin Rands
- 3rd Shaun Jones
Tuesday 18th July 2023
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Richard Ashton | Vs | Danny Brown | 6-4,6-5,(56m) |
9:00 am | Danny Brown | Vs | Russell Robinson | 6-3,9-6,(49m) |
10:00 am | Russell Robinson | Vs | Richard Ashton | 3-9,10-5,2-0,(60m) |
11:00 am | Danny Brown | Vs | Richard Ashton | 6-9,7-4,0-2,(57m) |
12:00 pm | Russell Robinson | Vs | Danny Brown | 4-10,4-4,(49m) |
1:30 pm | Richard Ashton | Vs | Russell Robinson | 5-8,6-8,(55m) |
2:45 pm | Richard Ashton | Vs | Danny Brown | 11-1,3-9,0-2,(63m) |
- 1st Danny Brown
- 2nd Richard Ashton
- 3rd Russell Robinson
Weds 19th July 2023
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Sam Ashton | Vs | Robert Elmore | 2-10,4-7,(50m) |
9:00 am | Robert Elmore | Vs | Brett Arkley | 5-7,2-9,(54m) |
10:00 am | Brett Arkley | Vs | Sam Ashton | 6-5,5-4,(52m) |
11:00 am | Robert Elmore | Vs | Sam Ashton | 10-6,5-8,0-2,(58m) |
12:00 pm | Brett Arkley | Vs | Robert Elmore | 7-6,13-2,(51m) |
1:30 pm | Sam Ashton | Vs | Brett Arkley | 0-10,7-5,0-2,(60m) |
2:45 pm | Robert Elmore | Vs | Brett Arkley | 5-13,6-5,2-0,(64m) |
- 1st Robert Elmore
- 2nd Brett Arkley
- 3rd Sam Ashton
Monday 24th July
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Jamie Walker | Vs | Jonathan West | 8-3,2-7,1-2,(60m) |
9:00 am | Jonathan West | Vs | Wayne Willgress | 6-7,2-8,(55m) |
10:00 am | Wayne Willgress | Vs | Jamie Walker | 7-4,3-7,0-2,(55m) |
11:00 am | Jonathan West | Vs | Jamie Walker | 3-9,4-9,(50m) |
12:00 pm | Wayne Willgress | Vs | Jonathan West | 10-2,7-6,(45m) |
1:30 pm | Jamie Walker | Vs | Wayne Willgress | 10-3,1-16,0-2,(54m) |
2:45 pm | Jamie Walker | Vs | Wayne Willgress | 7-3,8-5,(57m) |
- 1st Jamie Walker
- 2nd Wayne Willgress
- 3rd Jonathan West
Tuesday 25th July
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Perry Martin | Vs | Mark Royal | 3-14,6-8,(58m) |
9:00 am | Mark Royal | Vs | Danny Brown | 3-9,5-5,(61m) |
10:00 am | Danny Brown | Vs | Perry Martin | 6-6,2-8,(56m) |
11:00 am | Mark Royal | Vs | Perry Martin | 4-6,9-3,2-1,(75m) |
12:00 pm | Danny Brown | Vs | Mark Royal | 5-7,3-6,(53m) |
1:30 pm | Perry Martin | Vs | Danny Brown | 4-9,3-9,(57m) |
2:45 pm | Mark Royal | Vs | Danny Brown | 10-2,8-6,(55m) |
- 1st Mark Royal
- 2nd Danny Brown
- 3rd Perry Martin
Weds 25th July 2023
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Sam Ashton | Vs | David Bolt | 4-9,6-3,0-2(55m) |
9:00 am | David Bolt | Vs | Mathew Orrey | 7-5,5-5,(64m) |
10:00 am | Mathew Orrey | Vs | Sam Ashton | 2-8,10-4,0-2,(71m) |
11:00 am | David Bolt | Vs | Sam Ashton | 6-5,6-2,(45m) |
12:00 pm | Mathew Orrey | Vs | David Bolt | 10-3,7-5(54m) |
1:30 pm | Sam Ashton | Vs | Mathew Orrey | 6-5,3-13,2-0,(75m) |
2:45 pm | David Bolt | Vs | Sam Ashton | 7-3,12-4(47m) |
- 1st David Bolt
- 2nd Sam Ashton
- 3rd Mathew Orrey