Winter Season – Tournament 2
Monday 31st July 2023
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Jamie Walker | Vs | Billy Jackson | 7-3,3-4,1-2,(60m) |
9:00 am | Billy Jackson | Vs | Perry Martin | 9-5,4-5,2-1,(66m) |
10:00 am | Perry Martin | Vs | Jamie Walker | 3-5,7-5,0-2,(60m) |
11:00 am | Billy Jackson | Vs | Jamie Walker | 5-6,6-8,(51m) |
12:00 pm | Perry Martin | Vs | Billy Jackson | 8-2,3-10,0-2,(65m) |
1:30 pm | Jamie Walker | Vs | Perry Martin | 9-2,6-5,(53m) |
2:45 pm | Jamie Walker | Vs | Billy Jackson | 4-8,5-4,2-1,(65m) |
- 1st Jamie Walker
- 2nd Billy Jackson
- 3rd Perry Martin
Tuesday 1st August 2023
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Andrew Ware | Vs | Mathew Orrey | 7-7,6-7,(65m) |
9:00 am | Mathew Orrey | Vs | Russell Robinson | 5-6,2-8,(64m) |
10:00 am | Russell Robinson | Vs | Andrew Ware | 4-7,3-8,(60m) |
11:00 am | Mathew Orrey | Vs | Andrew Ware | 8-5,9-3,(65m) |
12:00 pm | Russell Robinson | Vs | Mathew Orrey | 3-5,1-9,(63m) |
1:30 pm | Andrew Ware | Vs | Russell Robinson | 5-8,1-7,(52m) |
2:45 pm | Russell Robinson | Vs | Mathew Orrey | 3-8,5-5,(65m) |
- 1st Mathew Orrey
- 2nd Russell Robinson
- 3rd Andrew Ware
Weds 2nd August 2023
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Richard Ashton | Vs | Matthew Whyers | 12-2,3-6,2-1,(65m) |
9:00 am | Matthew Whyers | Vs | Kevin Rands | 8-5,6-8,0-2(59m) |
10:00 am | Kevin Rands | Vs | Richard Ashton | 9-4,8-5,(52m) |
11:00 am | Matthew Whyers | Vs | Richard Ashton | 3-6,3-10(50m) |
12:00 pm | Kevin Rands | Vs | Matthew Whyers | 12-5,8-4,(52m) |
1:30 pm | Richard Ashton | Vs | Kevin Rands | 7-2,2-5,2-0(60m) |
2:45 pm | Richard Ashton | Vs | Kevin Rands | 0-15,4-3,2-1,(65m) |
- 1st Richard Ashton
- 2nd Kevin Rands
- 3rd Matthew Whyers
Monday 7th August 2023
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Shaun Jones | Vs | Wayne Willgress | 3-8,5-5,(55m) |
9:00 am | Wayne Willgress | Vs | Mathew Orrey | 5-9,4-7,(63m) |
10:00 am | Mathew Orrey | Vs | Shaun Jones | 9-2,6-3,(60m) |
11:00 am | Wayne Willgress | Vs | Shaun Jones | 7-5,3-6,2-1,(72m) |
12:00 pm | Mathew Orrey | Vs | Wayne Willgress | 7-6,5-4,(46m) |
1:30 pm | Shaun Jones | Vs | Mathew Orrey | 5-3,8-3,(58m) |
2:45 pm | Wayne Willgress | Vs | Mathew Orrey | 3-9,6-5,2-0,(73m) |
- 1st Wayne Willgress
- 2nd Mathew Orrey
- 3rd Shaun Jones
Tuesday 8th August 2023
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Brett Arkley | Vs | Danny Brown | 8-5,7-6,(49m) |
9:00 am | Danny Brown | Vs | David Bolt | 6-2,16-0,(49m) |
10:00 am | David Bolt | Vs | Brett Arkley | 8-6,7-4,(50m) |
11:00 am | Danny Brown | Vs | Brett Arkley | 7-7,6-3,(56m) |
12:00 pm | David Bolt | Vs | Danny Brown | 4-9,9-4,0-2,(59m) |
1:30 pm | Brett Arkley | Vs | David Bolt | 4-7,2-8,(48m) |
2:45 pm | Danny Brown | Vs | David Bolt | 10-2,7-3,(49m) |
- 1st Danny Brown
- 2nd David Bolt
- 3rd Brett Arkley
Weds 9th August 2023
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Brett Arkley | Vs | Andrew Ware | 8-4,4-9,2-1(61m) |
9:00 am | Andrew Ware | Vs | Jonathan West | 9-4,6-4,(50m) |
10:00 am | Jonathan West | Vs | Brett Arkley | 7-5,6-6(49m) |
11:00 am | Andrew Ware | Vs | Brett Arkley | 9-5,4-5,2-0,(61m) |
12:00 pm | Jonathan West | Vs | Andrew Ware | 4-7,4-4(49m) |
1:30 pm | Brett Arkley | Vs | Jonathan West | 11-2,6-5,(50m) |
2:45 pm | Andrew Ware | Vs | Brett Arkley | 7-4,1-10,2-1(65m) |
- 1st Andrew Ware
- 2nd Brett Arkley
- 3rd Jonathan West
Monday 14th August 2023
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Richard Ashton | Vs | Paul Hartley | 5-3,6-7,2-1,(60m) |
9:00 am | Paul Hartley | Vs | Tom Doig | 8-6,7-2(46m) |
10:00 am | Tom Doig | Vs | Richard Ashton | 6-5,4-13,2-0,(60m) |
11:00 am | Paul Hartley | Vs | Richard Ashton | 6-7,3-10(49m) |
12:00 pm | Tom Doig | Vs | Paul Hartley | 5-10,3-8,(45m) |
1:30 pm | Richard Ashton | Vs | Tom Doig | 6-9,5-3,2-1(49m) |
2:45 pm | Richard Ashton | Vs | Paul Hartley | 5-9,5-8,(50m) |
- 1st Paul Hartley
- 2nd Richard Ashton
- 3rd Tom Doig
Tuesday 15th August 2023
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Andrew Ware | Vs | Danny Brown | 8-0,6-3,(55m) |
9:00 am | Danny Brown | Vs | Tom Doig | 6-6,5-6,(50m) |
10:00 am | Tom Doig | Vs | Andrew Ware | 12-2,8-5,(52m) |
11:00 am | Danny Brown | Vs | Andrew Ware | 5-4,8-4,(48m) |
12:00 pm | Tom Doig | Vs | Danny Brown | 6-7,5-7,(50m) |
1:30 pm | Andrew Ware | Vs | Tom Doig | 6-4,12-3,(50m) |
2:45 pm | Danny Brown | Vs | Andrew Ware | 5-11,10-2,2-1,(64m) |
- 1st Danny Brown
- 2nd Andrew Ware
- 3rd Tom Doig
Weds 16th August 2023
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Billy Jackson | Vs | Jonathan West | 6-14,4-6(46m) |
9:00 am | Jonathan West | Vs | Sam Ashton | 5-6,10-1,2-1,(60m) |
10:00 am | Sam Ashton | Vs | Billy Jackson | 5-5,5-5,1-2(67m) |
11:00 am | Jonathan West | Vs | Billy Jackson | 3-13,3-6,(50m) |
12:00 pm | Sam Ashton | Vs | Jonathan West | 2-7,2-9,(44m) |
1:30 pm | Billy Jackson | Vs | Sam Ashton | 8-5,4-4,(45m) |
2:45 pm | Billy Jackson | Vs | Jonathan West | 11-5,6-10,1-2(55m) |
- 1st Jonathan West
- 2nd Billy Jackson
- 3rd Sam Ashton
Monday 21st August 2023
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Matthew Whyers | Vs | Billy Jackson | 3-11,2-6,(54m) |
9:00 am | Billy Jackson | Vs | Shaun Jones | 7-4,9-4,(51m) |
10:00 am | Shaun Jones | Vs | Matthew Whyers | 8-4,4-5,1-2,(69m) |
11:00 am | Billy Jackson | Vs | Matthew Whyers | 4-8,17-3,2-1,(65m) |
12:00 pm | Shaun Jones | Vs | Billy Jackson | 0-9,2-11,(50m) |
1:30 pm | Matthew Whyers | Vs | Shaun Jones | 10-1,6-5,(53m) |
2:45 pm | Matthew Whyers | Vs | Billy Jackson | 7-6,5-6,0-2,(63m) |
- 1st Billy Jackson
- 2nd Matthew Whyers
- 3rd Shaun Jones
Tuesday 22nd August 2023
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Mathew Orrey | Vs | Tom Doig | 6-4,9-4,(48m) |
9:00 am | Tom Doig | Vs | Robert Elmore | 4-5,3-5,(44m) |
10:00 am | Robert Elmore | Vs | Mathew Orrey | 5-11,8-8,(57m) |
11:00 am | Tom Doig | Vs | Mathew Orrey | 2-5,3-6,(42m) |
12:00 pm | Robert Elmore | Vs | Tom Doig | 5-4,11-5,(43m) |
1:30 pm | Mathew Orrey | Vs | Robert Elmore | 5-5,7-5,(54m) |
2:45 pm | Mathew Orrey | Vs | Robert Elmore | 4-7,3-9,(64m) |
- 1st Robert Elmore
- 2nd Mathew Orrey
- 3rd Tom Doig
Weds 23rd August 2023
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Mark Royal | Vs | Sam Ashton | 3-4,11-1,2-1,(67m) |
9:00 am | Sam Ashton | Vs | Wayne Willgress | 9-4,5-4,(53m) |
10:00 am | Wayne Willgress | Vs | Mark Royal | 4-7,3-7,(58m) |
11:00 am | Sam Ashton | Vs | Mark Royal | 8-6,4-7,2-0,(65m) |
12:00 pm | Wayne Willgress | Vs | Sam Ashton | 8-5,4-8-2,(60m) |
1:30 pm | Mark Royal | Vs | Wayne Willgress | 7-3,10-6,(45m) |
2:45 pm | Mark Royal | Vs | Sam Ashton | 11-7,7-3,(55m) |
- 1st Mark Royal
- 2nd Sam Ashton
- 3rd Wayne Willgress