Winter Season – Tournament 3
Tuesday 29th August 2023
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Richard Ashton | Vs | Wayne Willgress | 3-6,8-8,(55m) |
9:00 am | Wayne Willgress | Vs | Danny Brown | 9-5,12-1,(47m) |
10:00 am | Danny Brown | Vs | Richard Ashton | 3-5,9-2,2-1,(64m) |
11:00 am | Wayne Willgress | Vs | Richard Ashton | 4-4,8-4,(53m) |
12:00 pm | Danny Brown | Vs | Wayne Willgress | 3-7,2-9,(48m) |
1:30 pm | Richard Ashton | Vs | Danny Brown | 11-1,9-6,(55m) |
2:45 pm | Wayne Willgress | Vs | Richard Ashton | 8-2,10-2,(49m) |
- 1st Wayne Willgress
- 2nd Richard Ashton
- 3rd Danny Brown
Weds 30th August 2023
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Tom Doig | Vs | Robert Elmore | 6-4,10-1,(60m) |
9:00 am | Robert Elmore | Vs | Andrew Ware | 12-5,4-6(2-0)62m) |
10:00 am | Andrew Ware | Vs | Tom Doig | 1-7,8-3,0-2,(60m) |
11:00 am | Robert Elmore | Vs | Tom Doig | 10-3,5-5(51m) |
12:00 pm | Andrew Ware | Vs | Robert Elmore | 9-3,12-1,(50m) |
1:30 pm | Tom Doig | Vs | Andrew Ware | 7-4,6-3(49m) |
2:45 pm | Tom Doig | Vs | Robert Elmore | 12-3,11-2,(45m) |
- 1st Tom Doig
- 2nd Robert Elmore
- 3rd Andrew Ware
Thursday 31st August 2023
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Mark Royal | Vs | Shaun Jones | 0-7,6-5,2-1,(69m) |
9:00 am | Shaun Jones | Vs | Billy Jackson | 3-7,3-7,(52m) |
10:00 am | Billy Jackson | Vs | Mark Royal | 2-8,8-4,0-2,(70m) |
11:00 am | Shaun Jones | Vs | Mark Royal | 6-8,8-6,2-0,(70m) |
12:00 pm | Billy Jackson | Vs | Shaun Jones | 8-4,9-4,(55m) |
1:30 pm | Mark Royal | Vs | Billy Jackson | 7-5,2-6,2-0,(60m) |
2:45 pm | Mark Royal | Vs | Billy Jackson | 9-4,4-4,(58m) |
- 1st Mark Royal
- 2nd Billy Jackson
- 3rd Shaun Jones
Monday 2nd October 2023
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Jonathan West | Vs | Mark Royal | 4-5,1-10,(56m) |
9:00 am | Mark Royal | Vs | Paul Hartley | 8-5,8-6,(58m) |
10:00 am | Paul Hartley | Vs | Jonathan West | 7-4,2-9,2-1,(66m) |
11:00 am | Mark Royal | Vs | Jonathan West | 7-6,10-1,(58m) |
12:00 pm | Paul Hartley | Vs | Mark Royal | 3-10,4-6,(58m) |
1:30 pm | Jonathan West | Vs | Paul Hartley | 6-4,3-9,1-2,(69m) |
2:45 pm | Mark Royal | Vs | Paul Hartley | 3-4,3-5,(70m) |
- 1st Paul Hartley
- 2nd Mark Royal
- 3rd Jonathan West
Tuesday 3rd October 2023
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Danny Brown | Vs | Brett Arkley | 10-6,17-0,(55m) |
9:00 am | Brett Arkley | Vs | Jamie Walker | void |
10:00 am | Jamie Walker | Vs | Danny Brown | 1-9,5-4,1-2,(67m) |
11:00 am | Brett Arkley | Vs | Danny Brown | 4-7,9-3,2-1,(60m) |
12:00 pm | Jamie Walker | Vs | Brett Arkley | 3-7,11-2,1-2,(67m) |
1:30 pm | Danny Brown | Vs | Jamie Walker | 10-3,5-4,(48m) |
2:45 pm | Danny Brown | Vs | Brett Arkley | 9-5,5-5,(53m) |
- 1st Danny Brown
- 2nd Brett Arkley
- 3rd Jamie Walker
Weds 4th October 2023
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Matthew Whyers | Vs | Kevin Rands | 3-6,3-13,(54m) |
9:00 am | Kevin Rands | Vs | Perry Martin | void |
10:00 am | Richard Ashton | Vs | Matthew Whyers | 7-3,8-7,(47m) |
11:00 am | Kevin Rands | Vs | Matthew Whyers | 9-3,7-7,(50m) |
12:00 pm | Richard Ashton | Vs | Kevin Rands | 5-7,7-5,0-2,(62m) |
1:30 pm | Matthew Whyers | Vs | Richard Ashton | 9-3,2-11,2-0,(57m) |
2:45 pm | Richard Ashton | Vs | Kevin Rands | 4-7,9-4,2-0,(60m) |
- 1st Richard Ashton
- 2nd Kevin Rands
- 3rd Matthew Whyers
Monday 9th October 2023
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Matthew Whyers | Vs | Mark Royal | 1-10,4-6,(56m) |
9:00 am | Mark Royal | Vs | Richard Ashton | 9-3,7-4,(58m) |
10:00 am | Richard Ashton | Vs | Matthew Whyers | 6-3,9-4,(58m) |
11:00 am | Mark Royal | Vs | Matthew Whyers | 7-3,12-0,(54m) |
12:00 pm | Richard Ashton | Vs | Mark Royal | 7-5,5-15,0-2,(65m) |
1:30 pm | Matthew Whyers | Vs | Richard Ashton | 6-6,4-7,(49m) |
2:45 pm | Mark Royal | Vs | Richard Ashton | 5-3,11-1,(59m) |
- 1st Mark Royal
- 2nd Richard Ashton
- 3rd Matthew Whyers
Tuesday 10th October 2023
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Robert Elmore | Vs | Mathew Orrey | 5-3,6-5,(60m) |
9:00 am | Mathew Orrey | Vs | David Bolt | 7-5,0-10,2-1,(67m) |
10:00 am | David Bolt | Vs | Robert Elmore | 9-4,5-6,0-2,(58m) |
11:00 am | Mathew Orrey | Vs | Robert Elmore | 9-5,9-4,(62m) |
12:00 pm | David Bolt | Vs | Mathew Orrey | 4-4,5-9,(58m) |
1:30 pm | Robert Elmore | Vs | David Bolt | 4-7,4-10,(43m) |
2:45 pm | Mathew Orrey | Vs | Robert Elmore | 10-2,6-4,(60m) |
- 1st Mathew Orrey
- 2nd Robert Elmore
- 3rd David Bolt
Weds 11th October 2023
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Jonathan West | Vs | Russell Robinson | 3-7,6-3,1-2,(66m) |
9:00 am | Russell Robinson | Vs | Shaun Jones | 7-2,6-5,(55m) |
10:00 am | Shaun Jones | Vs | Jonathan West | 4-8,4-8,(47m) |
11:00 am | Russell Robinson | Vs | Jonathan West | 3-6,2-8,(51m) |
12:00 pm | Shaun Jones | Vs | Russell Robinson | 7-2,6-6,(61m) |
1:30 pm | Jonathan West | Vs | Shaun Jones | 6-6,7-5,(50m) |
2:45 pm | Russell Robinson | Vs | Jonathan West | 6-9,7-9,(45m) |
- 1st Jonathan West
- 2nd Russell Robinson
- 3rd Shaun Jones
Monday 16th October 2023
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Brett Arkley | Vs | Wayne Willgress | 4-7,6-5,2-0,(61m) |
9:00 am | Wayne Willgress | Vs | Andrew Ware | 6-5,6-6,(53m) |
10:00 am | Andrew Ware | Vs | Brett Arkley | 4-7,5-9,(42m) |
11:00 am | Wayne Willgress | Vs | Brett Arkley | 3-5,10-4,2-1,(64m) |
12:00 pm | Andrew Ware | Vs | Wayne Willgress | 7-7,3-8,(53m) |
1:30 pm | Brett Arkley | Vs | Andrew Ware | 6-8,4-7,(46m) |
2:45 pm | Brett Arkley | Vs | Wayne Willgress | 5-6,5-6,(58m) |
- 1st Wayne Willgress
- 2nd Brett Arkley
- 3rd Andrew Ware
Tuesday 17th October 2023
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Billy Jackson | Vs | Kevin Rands | 7-5,6-4,(60m) |
9:00 am | Kevin Rands | Vs | Perry Martin | 3-6,5-9,(58m) |
10:00 am | Perry Martin | Vs | Billy Jackson | 6-6,4-6,(58m) |
11:00 am | Kevin Rands | Vs | Billy Jackson | 5-5,8-5,(52m) |
12:00 pm | Perry Martin | Vs | Kevin Rands | 8-4,9-0,(58m) |
1:30 pm | Billy Jackson | Vs | Perry Martin | 8-3,4-10,2-1,(64m) |
2:45 pm | Billy Jackson | Vs | Perry Martin | 7-7,2-8,(60m) |
- 1st Perry Martin
- 2nd Billy Jackson
- 3rd Kevin Rands
Weds 18th October 2023
Time |
Player Red |
Vs |
Player Green |
Result |
8:00 am | Sam Ashton | Vs | Danny Brown | 4-11,7-4,1-2(60m) |
9:00 am | Danny Brown | Vs | Jamie Walker | 7-4,5-5,(50m) |
10:00 am | Jamie Walker | Vs | Sam Ashton | 8-5,7-4(48m) |
11:00 am | Danny Brown | Vs | Sam Ashton | 7-7,2-7,(55m) |
12:00 pm | Jamie Walker | Vs | Danny Brown | 11-5,9-1(47m) |
1:30 pm | Sam Ashton | Vs | Jamie Walker | 4-8,5-4,1-2,(60m) |
2:45 pm | Jamie Walker | Vs | Danny Brown | 4-6,10-4,0-2(60m) |
- 1st Danny Brown
- 2nd Jamie Walker
- 3rd Sam Ashton