Winter Season – Tournament 3

Monday 25th October 2021

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amMark RoyalVsKevin Rands7-4,6-6,(61m)
9:00 amKevin RandsVsAndrew Ware3-8,7-3,0-2,(69m)
10:00 amAndrew WareVsMark Royal7-2,6-4,(64m)
11:00 amKevin RandsVsMark Royal6-8,4-7,(60m)
12:00 pmAndrew WareVsKevin Rands5-4,4-7,2-1,(60m)
1:30 pmMark RoyalVsAndrew Ware5-7,4-10,(48m)
2:45 pmMark RoyalVsAndrew Ware5-4,8-4,(61m)
  • 1st Mark Royal
  • 2nd Andrew Ware
  • 3rd Kevin Rands

Tuesday 26th October 2021

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amJonathan WestVsBilly Jackson6-8,1-11,(50m)
9:00 amBilly JacksonVsWayne Willgress14-1,3-6,0-2,(61m)
10:00 amWayne WillgressVsJonathan West5-4,6-8,2-1,(60m)
11:00 amBilly JacksonVsJonathan West4-5,8-4,0-2 (64m)
12:00 pmWayne WillgressVsBilly Jackson6-6,7-5,(56m)
1:30 pmJonathan WestVsWayne Willgress8-5,8-5 (49m)
2:45 pmWayne WillgressVsJonathan West11-5,8-5,(48m
  • 1st Wayne Willgress
  • 2nd Jonathan West
  • 3rd Billy Jackson

Monday 1st November 2021

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amPerry MartinVsMathew Orrey9-3,7-1,(60m)
9:00 amMathew OrreyVsCraig Newton4-7,12-1,0-2,(63m)
10:00 amCraig NewtonVsPerry Martin3-10,6-7 (55m)
11:00 amMathew OrreyVsPerry Martin4-8,9-2,0-2,(70m)
12:00 pmCraig NewtonVsMathew Orrey6-5,3-5,1-2,(67m)
1:30 pmPerry MartinVsCraig Newton4-8, 5-6 (54m)
2:45 pmPerry MartinVsCraig Newton6-8,4-7,(56m)
  • 1st Craig Newton
  • 2nd Perry Martin
  • 3rd Mathew Orrey

Tuesday 2nd November 2021

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amLes GillettVsDanny Brown5-7,7-4,1-2,(67m)
9:00 amDanny BrownVsPenny Strong7-4,5-4.(53m)
10:00 amPenny StrongVsLes Gillett4-4,4-5,(50m)
11:00 amDanny BrownVsLes Gillett2-9,13 0,0-2,(55m)
12:00 pmPenny StrongVsDanny Brown1-12,4-8.(49m)
1:30 pmLes GillettVsPenny Strong2-9,7-8,(45m)
2:45 pmLes GillettVsDanny Brown4-4,8-5,(52m)
  • 1st Les Gillett
  • 2nd Danny Brown
  • 3rd Penny Strong

Monday 8th November 2021

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amKevin RandsVsWayne Willgress5-10,14-1,0-2,(58m)
9:00 amWayne WillgressVsMike Smith9-3,9-5,(55m)
10:00 amMike SmithVsKevin Rands4-7,2-10,(55m)
11:00 amWayne WillgressVsKevin Rands8-7,3-7,0-2,(62m)
12:00 pmMike SmithVsWayne Willgress4-5,4-6,(52m)
1:30 pmKevin RandsVsMike Smith5-3,10-6,(58m)
2:45 pmKevin RandsVsWayne Willgress6-7,5-5,(52m)
  • 1st Wayne Willgress
  • 2nd Kevin Rands
  • 3rd Mike Smith

Tuesday 9th November 2021

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amBilly JacksonVsDanny Brown9-7,10-2,(60m)
9:00 amDanny BrownVsRobert Elmore4-8,4-8,(50m)
10:00 amRobert ElmoreVsBilly Jackson8-3,3-9,1-2 (60m)
11:00 amDanny BrownVsBilly Jackson4-6,2-11,(52m)
12:00 pmRobert ElmoreVsDanny Brown7-3,7-5 (47m)
1:30 pmBilly JacksonVsRobert Elmore10-2,6-6,(50m)
2:45 pmBilly JacksonVsRobert Elmore7-2,11-3 (50m)
  • 1st Billy Jackson
  • 2nd Robert Elmore
  • 3rd Danny Brown

Monday 15th November 2021

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amMathew OrreyVsPenny Strong6-6, 7-4 (60m)
9:00 amPenny StrongVsBrett Arkley6-8,4-12,(51m)
10:00 amBrett ArkleyVsMathew Orrey2-8,7-4 (75m)
11:00 amPenny StrongVsMathew Orrey1-11,7-6,1-2,(73m)
12:00 pmBrett ArkleyVsPenny Strong13-3, 5-4 (48m)
1:30 pmMathew OrreyVsBrett Arkley3-7,5-6,(52m)
2:45 pmMathew OrreyVsBrett Arkley6-3, 4-7, 2-0 (80m)
  • 1st Mathew Orrey
  • 2nd Brett Arkley
  • 3rd Penny Strong

Tuesday 16th November 2021

Time Player Red Vs Player Green Result
8:00 amMatthew WhyersVsAndrew Ware5-6,6-6,(60m)
9:00 amAndrew WareVsCraig Newton6-6,3-9,(47m)
10:00 amCraig NewtonVsMatthew Whyers5-4,2-15,0-2,(60m)
11:00 amAndrew WareVsMatthew Whyers6-5,2-6,0-2,(65m)
12:00 pmCraig NewtonVsAndrew Ware3-6,7-6,2-0,(60m)
1:30 pmMatthew WhyersVsCraig Newton6-8,5-6,(50m)
2:45 pmMatthew WhyersVsCraig Newton10-2,5-4,(55m)
  • 1st Matthew Whyers
  • 2nd Craig Newton
  • 3rd Andrew Ware